Business Professionals of America – National Qualifiers

Congratulations to the middle school and high school qualifiers for Business Professionals of America national competition to be held this May in Anaheim, California!

Student Name School Competition  Team or Individual
Ethan McCoy PRMS Financial Literacy Individual
Noah Denson PRMS Prepared Speech Individual
Steven Bidleman PRMS Spreadsheet Applications Individual
Sam Brecher PRMS Administrative Support Team Team
Nate Rodgers PRMS Administrative Support Team Team
Jeremiah Sturm PRMS Administrative Support Team Team
Tamir Reid PRMS Administrative Support Team Team
Ryan Bidleman PRMS Intro to Video Production Team
Cody Harmon PRMS Intro to Video Production Team
Lizzie Phelps PRMS Intro to Video Production Team
Nathnael Yohannes PRMS Intro to Video Production Team
Lily Holbrook PRMS Graphic Design Promotion Individual
Ethan Gibson PRMS Extemporaneous Speech Individual
Kaleb Heinz FFT-DRL Network Design Team Team
Anna Lemon NWHS Financial Analyst Team Team
Carleigh Boyd NWHS Small Business Management Team Team
Diego Neri NWHS Economic Research Individual Individual
Hannah Tran NWHS Medical Office Procedures Individual
Isaiah Shields NWHS Small Business Management Team Team
Jack Obermeyer NWHS Admin Support Research Project Individual
Justin Hauser NWHS Presentation Management Team Team
Kaleb Amofa NWHS National Officer Candidate Individual
Lauryn Russell NWHS Small Business Management Team Team
Milli Boni NWHS Small Business Management Team Team
Robert Brockert NWHS Business Law & Ethics Individual
Trinity Robinson NWHS Interview Skills Individual
Tu Cao NWHS Advanced Word Processing Individual
Keith Love NWHS Legal Office Procedures Individual
Paola Alcantara Fairfield HS Advanced Spreadsheet Apps. Individual
Nathan Sheriff Fairfield HS ICD-10-CM Diagnostic Coding Individual
Kyle Giess Fairfield HS Extemporaneous Speech Individual
Brittany Ashcraft CHS Business Law & Ethics Individual
Rekebak Green CHS Legal Office Systems and Procedures Individual
Victoria Petrocelli CMS Keyboarding Production ML Individual
Maddy Williams CMS Spreadsheet Applications ML Individual
Jayden Hayes CMS Digital Game Design ML Team
John Kelley CMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Brayden Williams CMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Cole Kombrinck CMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Lydia Maynus CMS Graphic Design Promotion ML Individual
Devin Caldwell CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Grace Gehner CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Katelyn Feiser CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Mia Heibel CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Adriyanna Lanza CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Allie Harvey CMS Presentation Management – Team ML Team
Ethan Link FFT-DRL Visual Basic C# Programming Test
Abbigail Butler WOMS Website Design ML Team
Adriane Powley WOMS Website Design ML Team
Angelica Bates WOMS Prepared Speech ML Individual
Brandy McKinney WOMS Website Design ML Team
Connor Wustrack WOMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Daniel Stojanovski WOMS Website Design ML Team
Emma Schroer WOMS Introduction to Video Production ML Team
Gavin Heid WOMS Website Design ML Team
Isaiah Adams WOMS Keyboarding Production ML Individual
Jazmin Sarley WOMS Administrative Support Team ML Team
Keltyn Nicely WOMS Website Design ML Team
Maddie Plogsted WOMS Administrative Support Team ML Team
Max Taphorn WOMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Payton Jones WOMS Administrative Support Team ML Team
Phillip Daniels WOMS Website Design ML Team
Ryan Nuckols WOMS Digital Game Design ML Team
Saniyah Kellon WOMS Administrative Support Team ML Team
Shylee Glore WOMS Introduction to Video Production ML Team
Sydney Dragan WOMS Introduction to Video Production ML Team
Tony Weldon WOMS Website Design ML Team
Veronica Lewis WOMS Financial Literacy ML Individual
Zak Godwin WOMS Extemporaneous Speech ML Individual
David Gillispie FFT-DRL Network Design Team Team
Dylan McKnight FFT-DRL Network Design Team Team
Jacob Dorow FFT-DRL Network Design Team Team
Brenden Farrell Fairfield HS Graphic Design Promotion Individual
Riley Logan FFS Business Law & Ethics Test
Josh Temke CHS Integrated Office Applications Individual